Inverness Orange Line Schedule

Buses run Monday - Friday, 6:00 am to 7:00 pm

(*) DEVIATIONS: Several stops are shown in the schedule as a deviation; you must call Citrus County Transit at least (1) hour prior to pick-up time to schedule a deviation. Please let the driver know where your destination will be when you board the bus.

Notification: Effective Wednesday, November 2, 2016, we are no longer stopping at Winn Dixie - Highland Square. The closest stop will be Hill St & Park Raintree Apts.

Inverness Schedule

NOTE: Times shown may vary due to traffic conditions, weather or unforeseen events.
Printer Icon Printer Friendly Schedule | Map

STOP STOP LOCATIONS Time AM Time PM
1 Citrus County Transit Office 5:45 8:00 10:15 12:30 2:45 5:10
2 Walmart Eastbound / Inverness 5:56 8:15 10:30 12:45 3:00 5:15
3 Beall's  Eastbound 5:58 8:17 10:32 12:47 3:02 5:17
* Times Square
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Suntrust Bank
           
4 Withlacoochee Technical Institute 6:06 8:25 10:40 12:55 3:10 5:25
5 Lakes Region Library - Inverness 6:08 8:27 10:42 12:57 3:12 5:27
6 Citrus Memorial Hospital 6:13 8:32 10:47 1:02 3:17 5:32
* Grace & Apopka            
7 Hill Street & Park / Raintree Apartments 6:16 8:35 10:50 1:05 3:20 5:35
  Winn Dixie HSQ, Inverness
this stop has been eliminated effective 11/2/16
* Our Lady of Fatima Church            
8 Inverness Blvd & Southerly Ave 6:23 8:42 10:57 1:12 3:27 5:42
* Oasis Mobile Home Park
Floral Oaks Apartments - Floral City
           
9 Floral City Library 6:33 8:52 11:07 1:22 3:37 *DEV
10 Old Floral City Rd & Keating Park 6:36 8:55 11:10 1:25 3:40 *DEV
11 Old Floral City Rd & Moonrise 6:38 8:57 11:12 1:27 3:42 *DEV
* Circle K @ Gobbler Rd. & Hwy. 41
Pink Chair - Red Bam Auctions
Calvary Chapel of Inverness
           
12 Washington Ave & Candlewood Apts. 6:48 9:07 11:22 1:37 3:52 6:07
13 Old Floral City Rd & Mossy Oak Dr. 6:50 9:09 11:24 1:39 3:54 6:09
14 Courthouse Square - East side 6:54 9:13 11:28 1:43 3:58 6:13
15 Publix, East end of building 6:58 9:16 11:31 1:46 4:01 6:16
16 Regional Plaza, Old Publix 7:00 9:18 11:33 1:48 4:03 6:18
* Roller Barn
Sunoco @ Louisiana St.
           
17 Family Resource Center, Hernando  7:07 9:25 11:40 1:55 4:10 6:25
18 Ventura Village Apts 7:09 9:27 11:42 1:57 4:12 6:27
19 Hwy. 200 / Dollar General Store 7:12 9:30 11:45 2:00 4:15 6:30
*

Blind America - Wishing Well
Inverness MHP / N. Independence Hwy

Sportsmen's Bowl
Citrus United Food Basket (CUB)

           
20 Winn Dixie, Montgomery Ave. 7:21 9:39 11:54 2:09 4:24 6:39
* Race Track Gas Station
Brannen Bank
Shell Gas Station @ Independence
Nature Coast Aquatic Rehab
           
* Lighthouse - Inverness - Regular Stop   9:42   2:12    
21 Beall's Westbound - Inverness 7:27 9:45 12:00 2:15 4:30 6:45
22 Walmart Westbound - Inverness 7:33 9:50 12:03 2:18 4:33 6:50
23 Lowes (Transfer Station) 7:35 9:55 12:05 2:20 4:35 6:52
* Winn Dixie - Beverly Hills           7:05
24 Citrus County Transit Office 7:45 10:05 12:15 2:30 4:45 7:20