Homosassa Orange Line Schedule

Buses run Monday - Friday, 6:00 am to 7:00 pm

(*) DEVIATIONS: Several stops are shown in the schedule as a deviation; you must call Citrus County Transit at least (1) hour prior to pick-up time to schedule a deviation. Please let the driver know where your destination will be when you board the bus.

Homosassa Schedule

NOTE: Times shown may vary due to traffic conditions, weather or unforeseen events.
Printer Icon Printer Friendly Schedule | Map

STOP STOP LOCATIONS Time AM Time PM
1 Citrus County Transit Office 6:00 8:15 10:30 12:45 3:00 5:15
* Lecanto Health Department            
2 The Centers *DEV 8:21 10:37 12:52 3:07 5:22
3 College of Central Florida *DEV 8:24 10:40 12:55 3:10 5:27
* Leisure Acres - Hwy. 491            
4 Citgo @ Alabama 6:15 8:30 10:46 1:01 3:16 5:33
5 Homosassa Library 6:17 8:32 10:48 1:03 3:18 5:35
* W. Periwinkle - The Commons
Lantana Way & 490
Atlas Drive
           
6 Winn Dixie 6:21 8:36 10:52 1:07 3:22 5:39
7 Publix 6:25 8:41 10:57 1:12 3:27 5:44
* Wildlife Park on Fishbowl Dr.            
8 Yulee Dr. & Mason Creek Rd. 6:33 8:49 11:05 1:20 3:35 5:52
* Sunny Days Plaza            
9 Walmart - Southbound 6:44 9:00 11:16 1:32 3:46 6:03
* Dollar General
Chassahowitzka Community Center
Walden Woods Entrance
           
10 Publix, Sugarmill Woods 6:54 9:10 11:26 1:41 3:56 6:08
* Sugarmill Woods Entrance
Citrus Memorial Health
           
11 Walmart - Northbound 7:05 9:21 11:37 1:52 4:07 6:14
* Pack and Post
Three Rivers Motel
Brannen Bank
           
12 W. Periwinkle Ln. / The Commons Apartments 7:14 9:30 11:46 2:01 4:16 6:23
* Lantana Way & 490            
13 Homosassa Library 7:16 9:32 11:48 2:03 4:18 6:28
14 Family Dollar Store 7:18 9:34 11:50 2:05 4:20 6:30
* Tara Food Mart
Leisure Acres - Hwy. 491
           
15 College of Central Florida *DEV 9:42 11:58 2:13 4:28 *DEV
16 The Centers - Lecanto *DEV 9:45 12:01 2:15 4:31 *DEV
* Lecanto Health Department            
17 Citrus County Transit Office 7:30 9:55 12:11 2:25 4:41 6:45