Crystal River Orange Line Schedule

Buses run Monday - Friday, 6:00 am to 7:00 pm

(*) DEVIATIONS: Several stops are shown in the schedule as a deviation; you must call Citrus County Transit at least (1) hour prior to pick-up time to schedule a deviation. Please let the driver know where your destination will be when you board the bus.

Crystal River Schedule

NOTE: Times shown may vary due to traffic conditions, weather or unforeseen events.
Printer Icon Printer Friendly Schedule | Map

STOP STOP LOCATIONS Time AM Time PM
1 Citrus County Transit Office 6:00 8:15 10:30 12:45 3:00 5:15
2 Walmart / Lecanto Northbound 6:09 8:24 10:39 12:54 3:09 5:24
3 YMCA - Hwy. 486 6:12 8:27 10:41 12:57 3:12 5:27
* Crystal River Apartments
The Mission - Pennsylvania Avenue
River Reach Apartments
           
4 Meadowcrest Government Center - Hwy. 44 6:17 8:32 10:46 1:02 3:17 5:32
5 Daystar, Gulf to Lake Hwy. 6:19 8:35 10:48 1:04 3:19 5:35
* Dan's Clam Stand
Nature Coast Ministries Dental
           
6 Coastal Region Library, Crystal River 6:27 8:43 10:56 1:12 3:27 5:43
7 ACE Hardware - Hwy. 44 6:30 8:47 11:00 1:15 3:30 5:47
* Fat Boys Bar-B-Que            
8 Crystal River City Hall - Hwy. 19 6:37 8:54 11:07 1:17 3:37 5:54
9 Crystal River Mall 6:39 8:56 11:09 1:19 3:39 5:56
* Seven Rivers Hospital
Castaways
Days Inn
Best Western
           
10 Crystal River Post Office 6:46 9:03 11:16 1:26 3:46 6:03
11 Big Lots, Kings Bay Plaza 6:48 9:05 11:18 1:28 3:48 6:05
* Racetrack - Hwy. 19
Pelican Bay Apartments
Lenco-Nature Coast Ministries Food Bank
           
12 Beall's, Hwy. 19 6:55 9:12 11:25 1:35 3:55 6:12
* Home Depot
Key Store - Hwy. 19
Atlas Drive
St. Benedict's Church
           
13 Winn Dixie 7:00 9:17 11:30 1:40 4:00 6:17
14 Ridge View Apartments, SE 8th Ave. 7:02 9:19 11:32 1:42 4:02 6:19
* Grey Hound Bus Station, Hwy. 19
Auto Zone - Hwy. 44
           
15 Christ Medical Center - Hwy. 44 7:06 9:23 11:36 1:46 4:06 6:23
16 Publix - Hwy. 44 & Hwy. 486 7:10 9:27 11:40 1:50 4:10 6:27
17 Family Dollar - Hwy. 44 7:13 9:30 11:43 1:53 4:13 6:30
* Key Store - Hwy. 44
B & B RV Park - Hwy. 44
Lecanto Hills MHP - Hwy. 44
Crystal Oaks Clubhouse
           
18 Citrus County Transit Office 7:24 9:41 11:54 2:04 4:24 6:41