Beverly Hills Orange Line Schedule

Buses run Monday - Friday, 6:00 am to 7:00 pm

(*) DEVIATIONS: Several stops are shown in the schedule as a deviation; you must call Citrus County Transit at least (1) hour prior to pick-up time to schedule a deviation. Please let the driver know where your destination will be when you board the bus.

Beverly Hills Schedule

NOTE: Times shown may vary due to traffic conditions, weather or unforeseen events.
Printer Icon Printer Friendly Schedule | Map

STOP STOP LOCATIONS Time AM Time PM
1 Citrus County Transit Office 6:00 8:15 10:30 12:45 3:00 5:15
* Salvation Army
The Path Store
WorkForce Connection (Career Source)
Allen Ridge Office Complex
County Resource Center (VA Clinic)
           
2 YMCA - Hwy. 486 6:10 8:25 10:40 12:55 3:10 5:25
3 WalMart - Lecanto 6:14 8:29 10:44 1:00 3:14 5:29
* The Centers - Essex            
4 Forest Ridge Apartments 6:20 8:35 10:51 1:06 3:20 5:35
5 Central Ridge Library, Beverly Hills 6:24 8:39 10:55 1:10 3:24 5:39
* Columbus St. & Roosevelt Blvd.
Columbus St. & Regina
           
6 Water Tower Park 6:29 8:44 11:00 1:15 3:29 5:44
7 Eagleton Park 6:30 8:45 11:01 1:16 3:30 5:45
* Monroe St. & Truman            
8 Winn Dixie, Beverly Hills 6:34 8:49 11:05 1:20 3:34 5:49
9 Beverly Hills Plaza (Main Street Café) 6:36 8:51 11:07 1:22 3:36 5:51
10 The Path - Melbourne Street 6:38 8:53 11:09 1:24 3:38 5:53
* Deltona & Hwy. 491
Sandy Oaks RV Park
           
11 Wadsworth & Veverly Hills Blvd. 6:40 8:55 11:11 1:26 3:40 5:55
12 Monroe St. & Beverly Hills Blvd. 6:41 8:56 11:12 1:27 3:41 5:56
13 Lee St. & Beverly Hills Blvd. 6:43 8:58 11:14 1:29 3:43 5:58
14 Civic Circle (Horseshoe Pit) 6:44 8:59 11:15 1:30 3:44 5:59
15 Central Ridge Library, Beverly Hills 6:45 9:00 11:16 1:31 3:45 6:00
* Walgreens @ Forest Ridge Blvd.
Chevron Gas Station - Hwy. 486
           
16 Magnolia Village @ Pinecone, Hwy. 486 6:51 9:06 11:22 1:37 3:51 6:06
17 Citrus County Resource Center (VA Clinic) *DEV 9:10 11:26 1:41 3:55 *DEV
18 YMCA - Hwy. 486 7:00 9:15 11:31 1:46 4:00 6:15
19 Walmart - Lecanto 7:05 9:20 11:36 1:51 4:05 6:20
* Salvation Army
The Path Store
WorkForce Connection - Career Source
           
20 Citrus County Transit Office 7:12 9:27 11:43 1:58 4:12 6:27